El Alamein

Cheap Car Rentals in El Alamein

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Save over 37%Compare Cheapflights against other travel sites with one search.

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

El Alamein car rentals in 2026

Get helpful information to start your search for the perfect car rental in El Alamein. The average price data is based on the last 12 months and was last updated on 24 July 2026.

Most popular company

SIXT

Price of petrol per litre

AED 1.73

Average price per day

AED 870

Cheapest price per day

AED 367

Cheapflights insights for El Alamein car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in El Alamein, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

What is the best car rental company in El Alamein?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car rental company in El Alamein is Enterprise Rent-A-Car (rated 0.0/10). National (rated 0.0/10) is also highly rated by our users.

Top rental agencies in El Alamein

Explore the leading car rental agencies in El Alamein known for their outstanding service and extensive range of vehicles to choose from. There are currently 7 car rental companies in El Alamein. Reviews were last updated on 24 July 2026.

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

1 location

National

1 location

Sixt

4 locations

Final Rentals

1 location

GREEN MOTION

1 location

Alamo

1 location

Europcar

1 location

Car rental FAQs

Find answers to frequently asked questions about car rentals in El Alamein, including policies, requirements, and more. FAQs were last updated on 24 July 2026.

  • What is the cheapest hire car found in El Alamein?

    In the past two weeks, Cheapflights users have found many deals under AED 870/day when booking a car hire in El Alamein. The absolute best deal a user found was for AED 367/day from Sixt, booked on Jul. 18.

  • How much does it cost to hire a car in El Alamein for a week from Sixt?

    Sixt is one of the top picks in El Alamein. They can have you in a hire car for about AED 6,089 per week on average.

  • Can I rent a car for a month in El Alamein?

    Typically, how long you can rent a car for depends on the inventory of the supplier. For El Alamein however, it is certainly possible to rent a car for an entire month.

  • How much does it cost to rent a car in El Alamein for a month?

    Generally, a month-long car rental in El Alamein can be found for about AED 26,094, with the average price for a rental being around AED 870 a day. Book with Sixt, to take advantage of their cheap prices and pay 58% less compared to the average price of car rentals in El Alamein.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Toggle through the tabs below to find thousands of options on Cheapflights for your next trip.

Airport car hires in El Alamein

Hire a car at one of these airports in the El Alamein area

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation