Kop van Zuid

Cheap Car Rentals in Kop van Zuid, Rotterdam from AED 20

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Save over 43%Compare Cheapflights against other travel sites with one search.

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Best Kop van Zuid, Rotterdam car rental deals

Nissan TiidaAED 21/day
Nissan Tiida
Mazda CX-3AED 23/day
Mazda CX-3
Volkswagen PoloAED 20/day
Volkswagen Polo

Cheapflights insights for Kop van Zuid car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in Kop van Zuid, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

What is the best car rental company in Kop van Zuid?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car rental company in Kop van Zuid is FLIZZR (rated 10.0/10). Thrifty (rated 8.9/10) is also highly rated by our users.

Top rental agencies in Kop van Zuid, Rotterdam

FLIZZR

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

10.0

Comfort

10.0

Overall

10.0

Pick-up/drop-off

10.0

Value

10.0

Thrifty

2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

7.9

Comfort

8.9

Overall

8.9

Pick-up/drop-off

7.9

Value

7.9

Avis

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

9.2

Comfort

9.2

Overall

8.8

Pick-up/drop-off

9.2

Value

9.2

Hertz

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

6.6

Comfort

6.6

Overall

6.6

Pick-up/drop-off

6.6

Value

6.0

Sixt

6.3
Okay
2 reviews1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

7.3

Comfort

6.7

Overall

6.3

Pick-up/drop-off

6.3

Value

6.7

Dollar

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

2.0

Comfort

2.0

Overall

2.0

Pick-up/drop-off

2.0

Value

2.0

STERNRENT

1 location

UFODRIVE

1 location

Kop van Zuid Car rental FAQs

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Kop van Zuid?

    Yes, cars are available to be rented out for an entire month at Kop van Zuid.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Airport car hires in Rotterdam

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation