Granjas del Marquez

Cheap Car Rentals in Granjas del Marquez, Acapulco

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Save over 40%Compare Cheapflights against other travel sites with one search.

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Granjas del Marquez, Acapulco car rentals in 2026

Most popular company

Thrifty

Most common car type

Compact

Average price per day

AED 273

Cheapest price per day

AED 128

Cheapflights insights for Granjas del Marquez car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in Granjas del Marquez, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I hire a car in Granjas del Marquez?

To get the best deal on car hire in Granjas del Marquez, book about 85 days before your trip. At that point, average daily prices are around AED 51, which is about 63% cheaper than the typical rate.

What is the best car rental company in Granjas del Marquez?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car rental company in Granjas del Marquez is Thrifty (rated 6.6/10 with 1 review). Hertz (rated 4.0/10 with 2 reviews) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to rent a car in Granjas del Marquez?

The cheapest month to hire a car in Granjas del Marquez is October, when you can expect to pay AED 51/day on average. The most expensive month to hire a car in Granjas del Marquez is August (AED 169/day on average). The average daily car hire price for each month is shown below. Keep in mind that prices will vary based on availability, when you book, and the type of car you hire.

January

AED 88

February

AED 92

March

AED 77

April

AED 103

May

AED 107

June

AED 125

July

AED 154

August

AED 169

September

AED 143

October

AED 51

November

AED 121

December

AED 151

Top rental agencies in Granjas del Marquez, Acapulco

Thrifty

6.6
Okay
1 review1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

6.6

Comfort

6.6

Overall

6.6

Pick-up/drop-off

6.6

Value

5.3

Hertz

4.0
Mediocre
2 reviews1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

4.0

Comfort

4.0

Overall

4.0

Pick-up/drop-off

4.0

Value

4.0

keddy by Europcar

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

5.5

Comfort

4.9

Overall

3.8

Pick-up/drop-off

4.5

Value

3.9

Fox

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

4.5

Comfort

4.4

Overall

3.6

Pick-up/drop-off

3.7

Value

3.7

Europcar

2.0
Poor
1 review1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

2.0

Comfort

2.0

Overall

2.0

Pick-up/drop-off

2.0

Value

2.0

Payless

1 location

Deal Mobility Rent a Car

1 location

Fox Autorent

1 location

Granjas del Marquez Car rental FAQs

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Granjas del Marquez?

    The length of time you can book a rental for is subject to the inventory of the supplier. When renting a vehicle from Granjas del Marquez it should be possible to rent a car for a whole month if needed.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Airport car hires in Acapulco

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation