Centro Direzionale

Cheap Car Rentals in Centro Direzionale, Naples from AED 75

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Save over 40%Compare Cheapflights against other travel sites with one search.

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Centro Direzionale, Naples car rentals in 2026

Most popular company

Felirent

Most common car type

Intermediate

Average price per day

AED 180

Cheapest price per day

AED 75

Popular car types in Centro Direzionale, Naples

Compact

Compact

AED 95+

Compact SUV

Compact SUV

AED 101+

Best Centro Direzionale, Naples car rental deals

Nissan KicksAED 108/day
Nissan Kicks
Toyota C-HRAED 90/day
Toyota C-HR
Citroen C3AED 75/day
Citroen C3

Cheapflights insights for Centro Direzionale car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in Centro Direzionale, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I hire a car in Centro Direzionale?

Book your car hire in Centro Direzionale 7 days before your pickup date to maximise your savings. Car hire prices are around AED 70/day on average when booked 7 days ahead, which saves you 218% off the average price.

What is the best car rental company in Centro Direzionale?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car rental company in Centro Direzionale is Thrifty (rated 9.2/10 with 1 review). Alamo (rated 7.7/10) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to rent a car in Centro Direzionale?

Planning to hire a car in Centro Direzionale? November is the cheapest month, costing about AED 40 per day. In contrast, August is the most expensive, with an average daily rate of AED 121. Monthly average car hire prices are listed below. Remember, prices can change based on when you book, the type of car, and availability.

January

AED 48

February

AED 51

March

AED 55

April

AED 107

May

AED 96

June

AED 103

July

AED 110

August

AED 121

September

AED 84

October

AED 66

November

AED 40

December

AED 73

Top rental agencies in Centro Direzionale, Naples

Thrifty

9.2
Wonderful
1 review1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

9.6

Comfort

9.4

Overall

9.2

Pick-up/drop-off

8.9

Value

7.8

Alamo

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

7.7

Comfort

7.7

Overall

7.7

Pick-up/drop-off

7.7

Value

7.7

Budget

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

7.9

Comfort

7.3

Overall

6.9

Pick-up/drop-off

6.3

Value

6.3

Hertz

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

6.5

Comfort

6.8

Overall

5.7

Pick-up/drop-off

5.5

Value

5.4

Ace

2.0
Poor
2 reviews1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

2.0

Comfort

2.0

Overall

2.0

Pick-up/drop-off

2.0

Value

2.0

Viaggiare Rent

1 location

DRIVALIA

2 locations

MEGADRIVE

1 location

Centro Direzionale Car rental FAQs

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Centro Direzionale?

    Yes, cars are available to be rented out for an entire month at Centro Direzionale.

  • What is the cheapest rental car in Centro Direzionale, Naples?

    At 9% less than the average cost of other rental cars in Centro Direzionale, Naples, a Citroen C3 is the cheapest rental car available in the neighborhood. You can expect prices to be an average of AED 114/day for a Citroen C3.

  • How much is a rental car in Centro Direzionale, Naples?

    A rental car in Centro Direzionale, Naples costs AED 114/day on average, though we’ve seen prices as low as AED 115/day recently.

Car rentals by fuel type in Centro Direzionale

Browse through car rental deals by fuel type in Centro Direzionale. There are currently 3 fuel types to choose from with Petrol/Diesel being the cheapest (AED 37+).

Electric

Electric

AED 55+

Hybrid

Hybrid

AED 48+

Petrol/Diesel

Petrol/Diesel

AED 37+

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Airport car hires in Naples

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation