Bukit Jalil

Cheap Car Rentals in Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Save over 43%Compare Cheapflights against other travel sites with one search.

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur car rentals in 2026

Most popular company

Europcar

Most common car type

SUV

Average price per day

AED 192

Cheapest price per day

AED 162

Cheapflights insights for Bukit Jalil car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in Bukit Jalil, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I hire a car in Bukit Jalil?

To get the best deal on car hire in Bukit Jalil, book about 90 days before your trip. At that point, average daily prices are around AED 48, which is about 62% cheaper than the typical rate.

What is the best car rental company in Bukit Jalil?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car rental company in Bukit Jalil is Quickdrive (rated 10.0/10). Agtran (rated 8.0/10) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to rent a car in Bukit Jalil?

The cheapest month to hire a car in Bukit Jalil is May, when you can expect to pay AED 70/day on average. The most expensive month to hire a car in Bukit Jalil is July (AED 143/day on average). The average daily car hire price for each month is shown below. Keep in mind that prices will vary based on availability, when you book, and the type of car you hire.

January

AED 95

February

AED 110

March

AED 88

April

AED 95

May

AED 70

June

AED 103

July

AED 143

August

AED 114

September

AED 110

October

AED 110

November

AED 110

December

AED 129

Top rental agencies in Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur

Quickdrive

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

10.0

Comfort

10.0

Overall

10.0

Pick-up/drop-off

10.0

Value

10.0

Agtran

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.0

Comfort

8.0

Overall

8.0

Pick-up/drop-off

8.0

Value

8.0

Europcar

6.5
Okay
3 reviews1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

6.2

Comfort

6.2

Overall

6.5

Pick-up/drop-off

6.0

Value

6.0

Galaxy Asia Car Rental

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

3.0

Comfort

2.0

Overall

2.0

Pick-up/drop-off

3.0

Value

3.0

Hawk

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

6.0

Comfort

4.0

Overall

2.0

Pick-up/drop-off

6.0

Value

4.0

MKAZ

2 locations

Drive MY

1 location

CARZ

1 location

Bukit Jalil Car rental FAQs

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Bukit Jalil?

    Yes, renting a vehicle at Bukit Jalil for a month is certainly possible.

Car rentals by fuel type in Bukit Jalil

Browse through car rental deals by fuel type in Bukit Jalil. There is currently 1 fuel type to choose from.

Petrol/Diesel

Petrol/Diesel

AED 48+

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Airport car hires in Kuala Lumpur

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation