Find flights
When to book
United Arab Emirates
AED

Cheap flights from the United Arab Emirates to London Southend Airport

DXB — SEN
8 Nov — 15 Nov1
1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find flight deals from United Arab Emirates to Southend

Popular in

September

Cheapest in

October

Average price

AED 2,394
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 1% potential increase in price (AED 130 potential increase over avg. return price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 2% potential price decrease (AED 215 potential savings vs. average return price).
Average for round-trip flights in October 2026

Related info for your journey

  • Can I find deals for flights from United Arab Emirates to Southend that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on United Arab Emirates to Southend flights, Cheapflights offers holiday packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from United Arab Emirates to Southend?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from United Arab Emirates to Southend.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from United Arab Emirates to Southend?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from United Arab Emirates to Southend by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

Travelling to a place near London Southend Airport?

Book flights to London Southend Airport if you plan to visit one of these locations
Luton
Hounslow
Buckingham

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Fly with Cheapflights

How does Cheapflights help users find flights from United Arab Emirates to Southend?

Deals for United Arab Emirates to Southend flights are sourced from 900+ travel sites when you use Cheapflights. When all flight results come back, Cheapflights lets you sort and filter flights using different criteria to choose better, like price, airport, cabin class, and plenty of other options.

Why should you use Cheapflights to find cheap flight tickets from United Arab Emirates to Southend?

It’s simple! Cheapflights, which is free to use for everyone, saves millions of users time and money every year by helping them find the cheapest and most suitable flights from United Arab Emirates to Southend.

Can Cheapflights find flights from United Arab Emirates to Southend with no change fees?

Certainly. Search results for flights to Southend from United Arab Emirates shown to you on Cheapflights can be narrowed down with different useful search filters, which includes flexible booking options.

Can Cheapflights notify me if prices for flights from United Arab Emirates to Southend become cheaper?

Yes! Start tracking prices for United Arab Emirates to Southend flights today and get alerted whenever prices for these flights change. To access this feature, click the bell icon next to the flight deals above, which will prompt you for a valid email address to receive your alerts.

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book With Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees.

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.