East Side

Cheap Car Rentals in East Side, Long Beach from AED 121

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Save over 40%Compare Cheapflights against other travel sites with one search.

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

East Side, Long Beach car rentals in 2026

Most popular company

Budget

Most common car type

Intermediate

Average price per day

AED 126

Cheapest price per day

AED 121

Popular car types in East Side, Long Beach

Economy

Economy

AED 121+

Compact

Compact

AED 123+

Intermediate

Intermediate

AED 126+

Full-size

Full-size

AED 153+

People carrier

People carrier

AED 218+

Full-size SUV

Full-size SUV

AED 247+

Passenger van

Passenger van

AED 345+

Luxury

Luxury

AED 296+

Best East Side, Long Beach car rental deals

Mitsubishi XpanderAED 129/day
Mitsubishi Xpander
Toyota FortunerAED 148/day
Toyota Fortuner
Toyota Land CruiserAED 247/day
Toyota Land Cruiser

Cheapflights insights for East Side car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in East Side, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I hire a car in East Side?

For the best savings on car hire in East Side, make your reservation 68 days before pickup. The average price then is just AED 228/day – about 208% less than the yearly average.

What is the best car rental company in East Side?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car rental company in East Side is Budget (rated 6.8/10 with 42 reviews). Sixt (rated 10.0/10) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to rent a car in East Side?

Planning to hire a car in East Side? February is the cheapest month, costing about AED 250 per day. In contrast, June is the most expensive, with an average daily rate of AED 319. Monthly average car hire prices are listed below. Remember, prices can change based on when you book, the type of car, and availability.

January

AED 253

February

AED 250

March

AED 279

April

AED 253

May

AED 250

June

AED 319

July

AED 305

August

AED 279

September

AED 253

October

AED 264

November

AED 253

December

AED 286

Top rental agencies in East Side, Long Beach

Budget

6.8
Okay
42 reviews•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

6.6

Comfort

7.1

Overall

6.8

Pick-up/drop-off

7.0

Value

6.6

Sixt

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

10.0

Comfort

10.0

Overall

10.0

Pick-up/drop-off

10.0

Value

10.0

Alamo

8.0
Very Good
4 reviews•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

9.2

Comfort

9.2

Overall

8.0

Pick-up/drop-off

8.6

Value

7.8

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

7.7
Good
2 reviews•2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

8.1

Comfort

8.2

Overall

7.7

Pick-up/drop-off

7.3

Value

7.8

Hertz

7.3
Good
26 reviews•3 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

7.7

Comfort

7.5

Overall

7.3

Pick-up/drop-off

7.2

Value

7.1

Avis

6.2
Okay
11 reviews•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

6.7

Comfort

6.6

Overall

6.2

Pick-up/drop-off

6.1

Value

6.6

Ace

1 location

National

1 location

East Side Car rental FAQs

  • Can I rent a car for a month at East Side?

    The length of time you can book a rental for is subject to the inventory of the supplier. When renting a vehicle from East Side it should be possible to rent a car for a whole month if needed.

  • What is the cheapest rental car in East Side, Long Beach?

    A Chevrolet Spark, for AED 198 per day on average, is the cheapest rental car in East Side, Long Beach. This price is 27% cheaper than other rental cars in East Side.

  • How much is a rental car in East Side, Long Beach?

    AED 198 per day, on average, is how much a rental car in East Side, Long Beach costs. However, our users have found rentals for as low as AED 199 per day.

Car rentals by fuel type in East Side

Browse through car rental deals by fuel type in East Side. There are currently 2 fuel types to choose from with Electric being the cheapest (AED 37+).

Electric

Electric

AED 37+

Hybrid

Hybrid

AED 49+

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Airport car hires in Long Beach

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation